Kubilai Khan investigations
Choreographer
Frank Micheletti
Dancers
Maria de Dueñas López (Volt(s) face, Tiger Tiger Burning Bright)
Viktoria Andersson (no.W.here, Volt(s) face, Constellations, Tiger Tiger Burning Bright, Something bigger Something better)
Livia Balazova (Tiger Tiger Burning Bright)
Galina Borissova (Mecanica Popular)
Gabriela Ceceña Garcia (Bien sûr les choses tournent mal, Volt(s) Face, Constellations)
Idio Chichava (Bien sûr les choses tournent mal, Gyrations of barbarous tribes, Geografia, Espaço Contratempo, Archipelago, Volt(s) Face, Constellations, Tiger Tiger Burning Bright,Your ghost is not enough, Bien sûr les choses tournent mal)
Pape Fall (My Taylor is rich)
Edna Jaime (Gyrations of barbarous tribes)
Jenna Jalonen (Volt(s) Face, Tiger Tiger Burning Bright)
Dimitri Jourde (S.O.Y, Poko dance, Mecanica Popular, Gyrations of barbarous tribes)
Péter Juhász (Volt(s) Face, Tiger Tiger Burning Bright)
Giota Kallimani (Sorrow love song)
Eva Klimackova (Geografia)
Eun Young Lee (Geografia)
Fabrice Lambert (Wagon Zek)
Erwan Larcher (Constellations)
Laurent Letourneur (Wagon zek, S.O.Y)
Chiharu Mamiya (S.O.Y, Tanin no kao, Mecanica Popular, As long as it blossoms, Sorrow love song)
Ivan Mathis (Wagon zek, Mondes, Monde)
Ikue Nakagawa (Mondes, Monde, Koko Doko, Coupures, Archipelago, Tiger Tiger Burning Bright)
Alberto Nhabange (Gyrations of barbarous tribes)
Sarah Naa Ayeley Okine (Archipelago)
Cynthia Phung-Ngoc (Wagon zek, S.O.Y, Poko dance, Sorrow love song)
Sonia Janet Mulapha(Gyrations of barbarous tribes)
Mathieu Prawerman (Poko Dance)
Marcela San Pedro (Yumé, Tanin no kao)
Sandor Petrovics (Tiger Tiger Burning Bright)
Camille Prieux (Tiger Tiger Burning Bright)
Aladino Rivera Blanca (Mexican Corner)
Rolando Rocha (Mexican Corner, Constellations)
Junaid Jemal Sendi (Mondes, Monde)
Kajsa Karolina Sandström (Geografia)
Lilia Stefcheva-Kirilova (Mecanica Popular)
Sara Tan (no.W.here, Bien sûr les choses tournent mal, Volt(s) Face, Tiger Tiger Burning Bright, Your Ghost is not Enough, Constellations, Bien sûr les choses tournent mal, Siyin, Something bigger Something better)
Line Törmoen (Mecanica Popular)
Emilio Urbina (Sorrow love song)
Esse Vanderbruggen (Bien sûr les choses tournent mal, Your Ghost is not Enough, Constellations, Bien sûr les choses tournent mal)
Csaba Varga (Tiger Tiger Burning Bright)
Bi-Jia Yang
Yeojin Yun (Geografia)
Musicians
Rémi Aurine-Belloc
Benoit Bottex
Jean Loup Faurat
Rémi Faraut
Takumi Fukushima
Andréa Konstankiewiczova
Romain Kronenberg
Matchumé
Guillaume Mazard
Rui Owada
Papier Tigre
Hugo Nazir
Mugstar
Shooting / Video
Julien Bengel (Your Ghost is not enought, Constellations 2014, 2015)
Samuel Domingo (Bien sûr les choses tournent mal, Siyin, Something bigger Something better)
Pascal Fromage / Silverprod (Constellations #6 teaser et retour, No filter #3, Collection secrète #1, Out of the Box #2)
Romain Kronenberg (Archipelago)
Ronan Leroux (Conférence des parties)
Joaquin O. Loustaunau (Mexican Corner)
Nuno Olim (Tanin no kao)
Jean-François Puech (Constellations)
Franz Treichler (Yumé)
Collaborations
Antoine d'Agata (Tanin no kao)
Timbila Muzimba - Matchumé (Gyrations of barbarous tribes)
Panaibra Gabriel et Dimitri Jourde (Gyrations of barbarous tribes)
Ludica - Naoko Tanaka, Morgan Nardi (Koko Doko)
Alma Quintana (I shin den shin)
Audiopixel - Miguel Constantino (Koko Doko)
Kafka - Guillaume Mazard, Rémi Faraut, Rémi Aurine-Bélloc (Geografia)
Romain Kronenberg (4 Song, Archipelago)
Aladino Rivera Blanca (I shin den shin)
Sound, lighting management
Ivan Mathis - création lumières (no.W.here, Bien sûr les choses tournent mal, S.O.Y, Mecanica Popular, Mondes, Monde, Sorrow love song, Gyrations of barbarous tribes, Coupures, Geografia, Espaço Contratempo, Archipelago)
Laurent Saussol - régie son (Bien sûr les choses tournent mal, Geografia, Archipelago, Bien sûr les choses tournent mal)
Pierre Vigna - régie générale (S.O.Y, Mecanica Popular, Sorrow love song, As long as it blossoms, Gyrations of barbarous tribes, Geografia, Archipelago)
Rémi Combret - régie son (S.O.Y, Mecanica Popular, Sorrow love song, Gyrations of barbarous tribes)
Marc Gaillard - création lumières et régie générale (Yumé)
Clothing
Alexandra Bertaut
Sarah Veillon (Tiger Tiger Burning Bright, Gyrations of barbarous tribes)
Administration
Cathy Chahine - administration - depuis 2001
Marine Colard - relations publiques - Festival Constellations - depuis 2014
Yamila Farhat - production/communications - since february 2017
Giulia Galzigni - production/communication - june 2016 -janvier 2017
Cécile Adélaïde - production/communication - 2014-2015
Charlotte Coutagne - communication - de mai 2008 à avril 2009
Marion Feldman - production/diffusion - jusqu'à 2000
Amandine Haegelin - communication - de novembre 2009 à février 2010
Cécile Miele - production/diffusion - de 2001 à 2008
Léa Onder - production - de 2010 à 2014
Samuel Payet - médiation - Festival Constellations 2015
Nathalie Richard - administration - jusqu'à 2001
Vanina Sopsaisana - développement international - 2009/2010
Internet and publishing
Simon Imbert-Vier, Qolmamit (diaporama from Guillaume Voisin, menus from cssmenumaker).